Meet Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher - Mrs A Gray

Deputy Head – Mrs S. Bowe

Assistant Head – Mrs M. Brook

Nursery AM – Belfast


Class Teacher – Miss A. Mobeen

Early Years Practitioner – Mrs S. Dickerson

Teaching Assistant – Miss A. North

Nursery PM – Dublin

 

Class Teacher – Miss A. Mobeen

Early Years Practitioner – Mrs S. Dickerson

Teaching Assistant – Miss A. North

Reception – Cardiff

 

Class Teacher – Miss F. Khan

Early Years Practitioner– Mrs B. Rubery

Teaching Assistant– Miss N. Latz

Reception – Edinburgh

 

Class Teacher – Mr B. Wright

Early Years Practitioner – Mrs J. Scott

Year 1 – Madrid

 

Class Teacher – Mrs R. Ullah-Critchley

Teaching Assistant – Mrs I. Kauser

Teaching Assistant – Miss I. Tindall

Year 1 – Paris

 

Class Teacher – Miss A. Sattar

Teaching Assistant – Mrs J. Barrett

Teaching Assistant – Mrs D. Brewer

Year 2 – Budapest

 

Class Teacher – Mrs M. Shabir

Teaching Assistant – Mrs R. Naylor

Teaching Assistant – Mrs M. Brown

Year 2 – Rome

 

Class Teacher – Mrs L. Hawkshaw

Teaching Assistant – Mrs C. Flesher

Teaching Assistant – Mrs M. Brown

Year 3 – Oslo

 

Class Teacher – Mrs E. Robertson

Teaching Assistant – Mrs A. Owens

Year 3 – Helsinki

 

 

Class Teacher – Mrs H. Shazad

Teaching Assistant – Mrs J. Rai

Year 4 – Barcelona

 

Class Teacher – Miss A. Khalid

Teaching Assistant – Mrs C. Brookes

 

Year 4 – Ankara

 

Class Teacher – Mr C. Wickett

Teaching Assistant – Mrs T. Gallagher

Teaching Assistant – Miss S. Wood

Year 5 – Vienna

 

Class Teacher – Mrs N. Younis

Teaching Assistant- Mr A. Khan

Teaching Assistant- Miss S. Wood

Year 5 – Athens

 

Class Teacher – Mrs E. Jackson

Cover Supervisor – Mr Z. Rizvi

Year 6 – London

 

Class Teacher – Miss S. Qadoos

Teacher  – Mrs S. Rashid

Teaching Assistant – Mrs A. Qaddus

Year 6 – Berlin

 

Class Teacher – Miss I. Kauser

Teaching Assistant – Mrs S. Mclean

Across School Staff

SENCo - Mrs F.Adam

PPA Teacher– Mrs L. Morris

P.E (HLTA) – Mrs J.Khaira

Parental Involvement Worker/Attendance Officer – Miss K.Todd

Teaching Assistant  – Mrs S. Suthers

Life Skills  – Mrs D. Brewer & Mrs S. Suthers

Learning Mentors

 

Mrs J. Robinson

Mrs B. Sutcliffe

Nurture Team

 

Mrs J. Dooling

Mrs S. Walker

Office Team

 

Business Manager – Mrs L.Todd

Admin – Mrs K. Greenan

Admin – Miss S. Berry

Caretaker

 

 

Mr U. Khan

Mr G. Gallagher