Meet Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

 

Headteacher - Mrs A Gray

Deputy Head – Mrs S.Bowe

Assistant Head – Mrs M.Brook

Nursery AM – Belfast


Class Teacher – Miss A.Mobeen

Teaching Assistant – Mrs B.Rubery

Teaching Assistant – Miss N.Latz

Nursery PM – Dublin

 

Class Teacher – Miss A.Mobeen

Teaching Assistant – Mrs B.Rubery

Reception – Cardiff

 

Class Teacher – Miss F.Khan

Early Years Practioner– Mrs J.Scott

Early Years Practioner – Mrs S.Dickerson

Reception – Edinburgh

 

Class Teacher – Miss A.Sattar

Teaching Assistant – Mrs M.Brown

Year 1 – Madrid

 

Class Teacher – Mrs R. Ullah

Teaching Assistant – Mrs J.Barret

Year 1 – Paris

Class Teacher – Miss M.Shabir

Teaching Assistant – Mrs R.Naylor

Teaching Assistant – Miss D.Brewer

Year 2 – Budapest

 

Class Teacher – Mrs N.Younis

Teaching Assistant – Mrs J.Rai

Year 2 – Rome

 

Class Teacher – Mrs L.Hawkshaw

Teaching Assistant – Mrs J.Rai

Year 3 – Oslo

 

Class Teacher – Mrs E.Robertson

Teaching Assistant – Miss J.Salamon 

Year 3 – Helsinki

 

 

Class Teacher – Mr B.Wright

Teaching Assistant – Mrs T.Gallagher 

Year 4 – Barcelona

 

Class Teacher – Miss A.Khalid

Teaching Assistant – Miss C.Flesher

Year 4 – Ankara

 

Class Teacher – Miss S.Qadoos

Teaching Assistant – Mrs S.Suthers

Year 5 – Vienna

 

Class Teacher – Mr C.Wickett

Teaching Assistant-Ms A.Qaddus

Year 5 – Athens

 

Class Teacher – Miss S.Bibi

Cover Supervisor – Mrs C.Brookes

Year 6 – London

 

Class Teacher – Mr A.Nyakubaya

Teaching Assistant – Mr Z.Rizvi

Year 6 – Berlin

 

Class Teacher – Miss I.Kauser

Teaching Assistant – Mrs S.Mclean

Teachers

 

Year 6 Lead Teacher – Mrs S.Khan

SENCo - Mrs F.Adam

SENCo - Mrs E.Jackson

PPA Teacher– Mrs L.Morris

P.E (HLTA) – Mrs J.Khaira

Learning Mentors

 

Mrs J.Robinson

Mrs B.Sutcliffe

Nurture Team

 

Mrs J.Dooling

Mrs S.Walker

Office Team

 

Business Manager: Mrs L.Todd

Parental Officer – Miss K.Todd

Admin – Mrs K.Greenan

Admin – Mrs S.Berry

Caretaker

 

 

Mr G.Gallagher